22 Hrs
 البلاد
Source:

البلاد

2026-09-04T21:17:09.936Z

Most Read

Acknowledging Osama bin Zaid School

البلادالبلادالبلاد
21 Hrs2026-09-04T22:32:41.385Z
Acknowledging Osama bin Zaid School

Scooter Kidnapping Prompts Safety Talk

البلادالبلادالبلاد
21 Hrs2026-09-04T22:14:18.021Z
Scooter Kidnapping Prompts Safety Talk

Al-Rumaith Highlights Growth in Saudi-Chinese Financial Relations

البلادالبلادالبلاد
23 Hrs2026-09-04T20:40:03.854Z
Al-Rumaith Highlights Growth in Saudi-Chinese Financial Relations

Leap 2026 Secures $15B in Investments

البلادالبلادالبلاد
23 Hrs2026-09-04T20:39:50.572Z
Leap 2026 Secures $15B in Investments

Hajj Khalil Ibrahim Al-Nashaba Hosts Ali's Wedding

الأيامالأيامالأيام
23 Hrs2026-09-04T20:16:03.102Z
Hajj Khalil Ibrahim Al-Nashaba Hosts Ali's Wedding
 البلاد

Source: البلاد

22 Hrs
Jarayid.com
Follow Us
Jarayid.com

Smart Reader

Ready to play

Smart Reader

Ready to play

Water sports site tender at Plage d’Alger

Water sports site tender at Plage d’Alger

Plage Algeria Real Estate Development Company has announced a public auction to rent a site on Plage Algeria beach for the purpose of providing water sports activities services for a period of five years. The conditions include participation by qualified Gulf-based companies, with a preliminary security deposit set at 1,000 Bahraini Dinars. The deadline for submitting bids is September 23, 2026. The aim of the auction is to operate an integrated package of water sports activities for beach visitors, targeting organizations specialized in these services.

Size: 120%Text Size

Notice: This Is an AI-Generated Summary

Display The Full Article
Share the News

Comments (0)

JARAYID.COM

The Bahrain News page on Jarayid.com provides ongoing coverage of major news and developments across the Kingdom of Bahrain, from the capital Manama to Muharraq, Riffa, and other areas. Coverage includes economy, business, politics, sports, tourism, culture, society, local events, major projects, and new initiatives. We summarize important Bahraini news from trusted sources in a clear and concise format, helping readers quickly follow the stories and developments shaping Bahrain each day.

Download App Free!

Scan the QR Code

QR code

Follow Us

OUR PICKS

Tech thumbnail
Tech

RugOne Xsnap 7 Pro: Detachable Camera and Big Battery

World News thumbnail
World News

US Treasury: Oil could drop to $40

Sports thumbnail
Sports

Rashford marks shirt numbers in his style

Categories

  • Podcast02
  • America504
  • Europe172
  • Health203
  • Shows66
  • Sports271
  • Tech295
  • World News444
  • Celebrity News138
  • Economy120
  • Terms & Conditions|
  • Privacy Policy|
  • About Us|
  • Contact Us|
  • Advertise With Us|
  • FAQ|
  • Archive

© 2026 Jarayid.com