1 Day
مصراوي
Source:

مصراوي

2026-08-30T00:00:00.000Z

Most Read

Al Qabda Water reviews Decent Life projects in 8 firms

فيتوفيتوفيتو
5 Hrs2026-08-31T14:09:55.000Z
Al Qabda Water reviews Decent Life projects in 8 firms

Supreme Council Releases Intro on Student Proficiency Tests

فيتوفيتوفيتو
6 Hrs2026-08-31T13:53:14.000Z
Supreme Council Releases Intro on Student Proficiency Tests

Bank of Egypt branches in UAE operate normally

الشورىالشورىالشورى
23 Hrs2026-08-30T20:52:30.000Z
Bank of Egypt branches in UAE operate normally

Nader Ranj: China views Egypt as vital for stability and trade

الوطنالوطنالوطن
23 Hrs2026-08-30T20:31:37.000Z
Nader Ranj: China views Egypt as vital for stability and trade

Pyramids confirms Saber out of Al Masry game

فيتوفيتوفيتو
23 Hrs2026-08-30T20:03:45.000Z
Pyramids confirms Saber out of Al Masry game
مصراوي

Source: مصراوي

1 Day
Jarayid.com
Follow Us
Jarayid.com

Smart Reader

Ready to play

Smart Reader

Ready to play

Electricity surcharge and legal notices for property buyers

Electricity surcharge and legal notices for property buyers

The Ministry of Electricity conducted a study on the installment mechanism for the excess electricity consumption charges, aiming to ease the burdens on consumers. It also announced a new supply plan to offer 12 essential commodities at subsidized prices. Additionally, legal warnings were issued to property buyers to protect their rights, and meteorologists issued a statement regarding maritime navigation conditions and the weather's impact on ship movements.

Size: 120%Text Size

Notice: This Is an AI-Generated Summary

Display The Full Article
Share the News

Comments (0)

JARAYID.COM

The Egypt News page on Jarayid.com provides ongoing coverage of the latest developments across Egypt, from the capital Cairo to Alexandria and other governorates throughout the country. Our coverage includes politics, economy, business, sports, society, culture, government decisions, and major local events. We summarize important Egyptian news from trusted sources in a clear and concise format, helping readers quickly understand the stories, issues, and developments shaping Egypt each day.

Download App Free!

Scan the QR Code

QR code

Follow Us

OUR PICKS

World News thumbnail
World News

Ziyech Wydad Dispute; Al Hilal Signs Watkins

Sports thumbnail
Sports

Real Madrid Secures Mourinho's Target

Tech thumbnail
Tech

Adobe Launches Free AI Tools in Saudi Arabia

Categories

  • Podcast02
  • America552
  • Europe204
  • Health168
  • Shows66
  • Sports288
  • Tech252
  • World News566
  • Celebrity News176
  • Economy307
  • Terms & Conditions|
  • Privacy Policy|
  • About Us|
  • Contact Us|
  • Advertise With Us|
  • FAQ|
  • Archive

© 2026 Jarayid.com